League RecordsLast Update - 25 mars 2019 at 19:13
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Rangers2009101712
2Bruins200898711
3Vancouver Canucks2014511
4San Jose Sharks2014611
5Maple Leafs200922310
6Stars2009104010
7Sharks201066710
8Pittsburgh Penguins201596210
9Colorado Avalanches201637710
10Toronto Maple Leafs201645810
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks2013357
2New-York Rangers2013346
3Calgary Flames2013343
4Sharks2009338
5Sharks2010338
6Edmonton Oilers2018321
7Chicago Black Hawks2018299
8New-York Rangers2018295
9Winnipeg Jets2018283
10Vancouver Canucks2018278
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Trashers20065
2Oilers20065
3Penguins20066
4Black Hawks20067
5Stars20067
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Winnipeg Jets2013375
2Edmonton Oilers2016359
3Tamba Bay Lightning2016359
4Columbus Blue Jackets2013353
5New-York Islanders2013347
6Phoenix Coyotes2013347
7Tamba Bay Lightning2015339
8Devils2009338
9Los Angeles Kings2018293
10Detroit Red Wings2018281
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flames20065
2Hurricanes20066
3Ducks20069
4Kings20069
5Predators20069
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Rangers2009101723
2Maple Leafs200922320
3Stars2009104020
4Colorado Avalanches201637720
5Toronto Maple Leafs201665520
6Sharks201066719
7Phoenix Coyotes201693819
8Bruins200898718
9San Jose Sharks201520518
10Anaheim Ducks201827818Game Direct Link
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks2013650
2Calgary Flames2013619
3New-York Rangers2013617
4Sharks2009599
5Rangers2008596
6Edmonton Oilers2018576
7Chicago Black Hawks2018533
8New-York Rangers2018532
9Winnipeg Jets2018497
10San Jose Sharks2018491
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins20068
2Trashers20069
3Oilers200610
4Avalanche200613
5Black Hawks200614
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Rangers2009101735
2Maple Leafs200922330
3Stars2009104030
4Colorado Avalanches201637730
5Toronto Maple Leafs201665530
6Bruins200898729
7Sharks201066729
8Phoenix Coyotes201693829
9San Jose Sharks2014628
10San Jose Sharks201520527
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Edmonton Oilers2018897
7Chicago Black Hawks2018832
8New-York Rangers2018827
9Winnipeg Jets2018780
10Vancouver Canucks2018767
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Trashers200614
2Penguins200614
3Oilers200615
4Avalanche200620
5Black Hawks200621
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Calgary Flames201380166
2Rangers200760964
3Hurricanes200764963
4Vancouver Canucks201377063
5Chicago Black Hawks201688360
6Flames200718959
7Washington Capitals201690858
8St Louis Blues201631156
9Nashville Predators201744355
10Winnipeg Jets201623154
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers20072941
2Hurricanes20072898
3Sharks20102862
4Rangers20082816
5Flames20072793
6Chicago Black Hawks20182608
7Winnipeg Jets20182478
8Vancouver Canucks20182461
9New-York Rangers20182422
10Edmonton Oilers20182363
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche2006100
2Oilers2006103
3Trashers2006117
4Stars2006120
5Canadiens2006120
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver Canucks201616526
2Coyotes200726425
3Blues200728725
4Avalanche200754525
5Devils200724624
6Rangers200763524
7Winnipeg Jets20152223
8St Louis Blues201589123
9Toronto Maple Leafs201597523
10St Louis Blues201676523
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6St Louis Blues2018723
7Los Angeles Kings2018671
8Pittsburgh Penguins2018668
9Philadelphia Flyers2018666
10Detroit Red Wings2018663
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators200626
2Red Wings200627
3Islanders200631
4Predators200634
5Lightning200635
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New-York Islanders20132749
2Maple Leafs20072748
3Winnipeg Jets20132682
4Canadiens20072666
5Ducks20072665
6Los Angeles Kings20182438
7Philadelphia Flyers20182399
8Phoenix Coyotes20182300
9Washington Capitals20182299
10Detroit Red Wings20182291
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Predators2006101
2Senators2006101
3Hurricanes2006128
4Lightning2006129
5Rangers2006132
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Montreal Canadiens201328978
2Ducks201086977
3Phoenix Coyotes2014276
4Flyers201112573
5Chicago Black Hawks201227670
6Oilers201157467
7Boston Bruins20143665
8Vancouver Canucks201725965
9St Louis Blues201864363Game Direct Link
10Phoenix Coyotes201860961Game Direct Link
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers20111996
2Blue Jackets20111796
3Bruins20091766
4Red Wings20111731
5Bruins20101728
6St Louis Blues2018876
7Florida Panthers2018852
8Washington Capitals2018792
9Phoenix Coyotes2018771
10New-York Rangers2018766
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Wild200666
2Kings200670
3Predators200670
4Senators200673
5Coyotes200677
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Bruins200857243
2Blue Jackets200989942
3Blue Jackets20115641
4Red Wings201170441
5Boston Bruins201270340
6Los Angeles Kings20149940
7Boston Bruins201442640
8Boston Bruins201474240
9Winnipeg Jets20162140
10Montreal Canadiens201432539
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Bruins20082095
2Bruins20102054
3Boston Bruins20142023
4Oilers20112002
5Blue Jackets20112000
6Penguins20101974
7St Louis Blues20181432
8Nashville Predators20181413
9Florida Panthers20181368
10Pittsburgh Penguins20181361
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Trashers200658
2Coyotes200664
3Canucks200664
4Predators200665
5Senators200665
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canadiens20075
2Columbus Blue Jackets20125
3Vancouver Canucks20125
4New Jersey Devils20135
5Detroit Red Wings20185
6Rangers20074
7Los Angeles Kings20184
8Vancouver Canucks20184
9Columbus Blue Jackets20183
10Pittsburgh Penguins20183
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers201829,50%
2Winnipeg Jets201627,90%
3Winnipeg Jets201726,50%
4Chicago Black Hawks201725,60%
5Winnipeg Jets201524,00%
6Nashville Predators201723,80%
7San Jose Sharks201723,50%
8New-York Islanders201223,30%
9Los Angeles Kings201523,00%
10New-York Islanders201623,00%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche2006100,00%
2Islanders200697,70%
3Flames200697,50%
4Blue Jackets200697,40%
5Rangers200697,30%
6Chicago Black Hawks201885,00%
7New-York Rangers201882,70%
8Pittsburgh Penguins201881,80%
9Montreal Canadiens201881,20%
10Detroit Red Wings201881,00%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Bruins20062,10%
2Sharks20062,40%
3Trashers20062,60%
4Coyotes20062,70%
5Ducks20062,90%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Columbus Blue Jackets201372,50%
2Tamba Bay Lightning201573,90%
3St Louis Blues201774,40%
4Los Angeles Kings201775,70%
5Winnipeg Jets201376,00%
6Tamba Bay Lightning201676,20%
7Devils200976,80%
8New-York Rangers201576,90%
9Phoenix Coyotes201876,90%
10Toronto Maple Leafs201477,00%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers201070
2Sharks201070
3Sharks200969
4Stars201065
5Oilers201063
6Edmonton Oilers201856
7New-York Rangers201854
8Chicago Black Hawks201853
9Anaheim Ducks201851
10Montreal Canadiens201848
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Black Hawks20060
2Penguins20060
3Trashers20061
4Bruins20061
5Stars20061
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils200975
2Toronto Maple Leafs201470
3Tamba Bay Lightning201669
4Penguins201067
5Flames200966
6Tamba Bay Lightning201566
7Winnipeg Jets201263
8New-York Islanders201362
9Detroit Red Wings201855
10Phoenix Coyotes201853
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flames20060
2Predators20060
3Rangers20060
4Blues20060
5Hurricanes20061
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers2010145
2Sharks2010144
3Sharks2009143
4Rangers2008139
5Stars2010137
6Edmonton Oilers2018115
7Chicago Black Hawks2018113
8New-York Rangers2018113
9Anaheim Ducks2018105
10Montreal Canadiens2018105
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins20061
2Trashers20062
3Bruins20062
4Black Hawks20062
5Sharks20062
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Chicago Black Hawks201827
7New-York Rangers201825
8Anaheim Ducks201824
9Vancouver Canucks201824
10Edmonton Oilers201823
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Edmonton Oilers201823
7Winnipeg Jets201822
8Chicago Black Hawks201821
9Anaheim Ducks201821
10San Jose Sharks201821

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Francois BeaucheminToronto Maple Leafs201686333:25
2Tomas PlekanecAnaheim Ducks201495232:50
3Antoine VermetteAnaheim Ducks201495232:50
4Matt MoulsonMinnesota Wild201463132:41
5Ryan SuterLos Angeles Kings201455332:30
6David BackesBoston Bruins201422032:29
7Roman JosiNew-York Rangers201464432:26
8Ryan O'ReillyBoston Bruins201460532:23
9Valtteri FilppulaLos Angeles Kings201431332:16
10Oliver Ekman-LarssonEdmonton Oilers201413232:00
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Josh GorgesBlack Hawks20102268
2Ian WhiteBlues20102253
3Colin WhiteCoyotes20102242
4Zach PariseSharks20102237
5Michael Del ZottoPanthers20102233
6Ryan SuterMontreal Canadiens20181830
7Roman JosiNew-York Rangers20181787
8Cam FowlerWinnipeg Jets20181767
9Alec MartinezChicago Black Hawks20181751
10Jeff PetryNashville Predators20181736
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris KunitzNew-York Rangers20141565
2Brent BurnsFlorida Panthers20147615
3Ryan SmythLightning20075684
4Maxim AfinogenovCanucks20076374
5Thomas VanekPanthers20078414
6Marian GaborikFlames20083704
7Dany HeatleyCapitals20086364
8Zach PariseVancouver Canucks201454
9Joe PavelskiSan Jose Sharks201464
10Jeff SkinnerWinnipeg Jets2014104
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Corey PerryBlue Jackets201167
2Zach PariseSharks201057
3Steven StamkosVancouver Canucks201357
4Dany HeatleyCapitals200754
5Patrick MarleauOilers201054
6Evgeni MalkinEdmonton Oilers201847
7Brent BurnsAnaheim Ducks201842
8Anze KopitarWinnipeg Jets201837
9Eric StaalChicago Black Hawks201836
10Nikita KucherovColorado Avalanches201835
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jonathan ToewsSt Louis Blues2014187
2Martin St. LouisNashville Predators20143916
3Marc SavardFlames20075575
4Steve SullivanCoyotes20078815
5Sergei GoncharMaple Leafs20088175
6Jan HejdaAvalanche2009475
7Duncan KeithRangers20094405
8Thomas VanekSan Jose Sharks20141235
9Scott HartnellDetroit Red Wings2015875
10Jared SpurgeonEdmonton Oilers20151315
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Erik KarlssonNashville Predators201683
2Mike RichardsSharks200982
3Erik KarlssonNew-York Islanders201282
4Anze KopitarSharks201081
5Alexander OvechkinRangers200975
6Duncan KeithRangers201075
7Eric StaalChicago Black Hawks201863
8Ryan SuterMontreal Canadiens201860
9P.K. SubbanEdmonton Oilers201860
10Erik KarlssonWinnipeg Jets201857
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Joe PavelskiSan Jose Sharks201467
2Jonathan ToewsSt Louis Blues2014187
3Thomas VanekSan Jose Sharks20141237
4Sidney CrosbyPhiladelphia Flyers2016247
5Brenden MorrowBruins20086136
6Henrik ZetterbergFlames20087836
7Brent BurnsCanucks20088626
8Eric StaalBruins20089876
9Alexander OvechkinRangers20094406
10Steven StamkosVancouver Canucks201456
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Corey PerryBlue Jackets2011137
2Mike RichardsSharks2009129
3Anze KopitarSharks2010123
4Zach PariseSharks2010122
5Dany HeatleyCapitals2007121
6Eric StaalChicago Black Hawks201899
7Evgeni MalkinEdmonton Oilers201897
8Brent BurnsAnaheim Ducks201890
9Anze KopitarWinnipeg Jets201883
10Sean CouturierWashington Capitals201881
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steven StamkosWashington Capitals201690819
2Marian HossaKings200760318
3Simon GagnePenguins200735016
4Wojtek WolskiSharks201081416
5Loui ErikssonTamba Bay Lightning201347015
6Alexander OvechkinNashville Predators201353915
7Logan CoutureColorado Avalanches201432814
8Paul StastnyColorado Avalanches201833714Game Direct Link
9Joe PavelskiSan Jose Sharks201547513
10Zach PariseAnaheim Ducks201549113
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Corey PerryBlue Jackets2011467
2Dany HeatleyCapitals2007450
3Henrik ZetterbergStars2008443
4Patrick MarleauOilers2010439
5Zach PariseSharks2010421
6Brent BurnsAnaheim Ducks2018299
7Eric StaalChicago Black Hawks2018295
8Connor McDavidNew-York Rangers2018292
9Anze KopitarWinnipeg Jets2018286
10Phil KesselChicago Black Hawks2018279
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Michal RozsivalBlues200728710
2Justin BraunWinnipeg Jets201242110
3Nathan BeaulieuToronto Maple Leafs201597510
4Danny MarkovCanadiens20077599
5John CarlsonSan Jose Sharks20159739
6Christian BackmanTrashers20075088
7Daniel GirardiOilers20086228
8Jack JohnsonMinnesota Wild20141258
9Dion PhaneufToronto Maple Leafs20151118
10Mark BorowieckiEdmonton Oilers20154038
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brad LukowichStars2007162
2Josh GorgesBlack Hawks2010156
3Marc StaalBruins2010155
4Tobias EnstromSabres2009151
5Brett ClarkSharks2007148
6Jacob TroubaSt Louis Blues2018107
7Alex PietrangeloTamba Bay Lightning2018106
8Ryan SuterMontreal Canadiens2018105
9Roman JosiNew-York Rangers2018105
10Karl AlznerPhoenix Coyotes2018103
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alexander OvechkinRangers200910176
2Duncan KeithRangers200910176
3Jeff CarterRangers200910176
4Niklas KronwallNew-York Islanders20127006
5Steven StamkosVancouver Canucks20131436
6Shane DoanVancouver Canucks201456
7Jonathan ToewsSt Louis Blues2014186
8Roman JosiNew-York Rangers20141356
9Sidney CrosbyPhiladelphia Flyers2016246
10Shane DoanPhiladelphia Flyers2016246
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff FingerRangers200865
2Philippe BoucherCapitals200761
3Mike RichardsSharks200961
4Brent SeabrookSharks200958
5Joseph CorvoSharks200955
6Dan GirardiChicago Black Hawks201839
7Evgeni MalkinEdmonton Oilers201837
8Matt DumbaChicago Black Hawks201837
9Brad MarchandEdmonton Oilers201835
10Michael MathesonVancouver Canucks201832
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brett ClarkCoyotes200730-6
2Chris ConnerDucks201179-6
3Dominic MooreDucks201179-6
4David JonesDucks201179-6
5Trevor DaleyDucks201179-6
6Jarome IginlaChicago Black Hawks20143-6
7Calvin de HaanWinnipeg Jets201414-6
8Cam FowlerWinnipeg Jets201414-6
9Shea WeberNew-York Rangers2017510-6
10Logan CoutureSan Jose Sharks2017692-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Justin BraunWinnipeg Jets2012-54
2Greg RalloNew-York Islanders2013-54
3Jack JohnsonMontreal Canadiens2016-53
4Vitaly VishnevskiStars2007-52
5Adam BurishSenators2008-50
6Dion PhaneufToronto Maple Leafs2014-50
7Kris RussellDevils2009-49
8John KlingbergDetroit Red Wings2018-42
9Tyler BozakDetroit Red Wings2018-36
10Josh MansonDetroit Red Wings2018-36
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Erik GudbransonBoston Bruins2014137
2Evander KanePhoenix Coyotes2014237
3Matt HendricksToronto Maple Leafs201412931
4Dustin BrownFlorida Panthers201415029
5Ales HemskyBoston Bruins20143627
6Steve DowniePhiladelphia Flyers20146527
7Alexandre BurrowsAnaheim Ducks20147427
8Zack SmithPhoenix Coyotes20149027
9Tim JackmanToronto Maple Leafs201410427
10Andy SuttonPredators201124425
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Deryk EngellandRed Wings2011420
2Ole-Kristian TollefsenStars2007319
3Adam McQuaidWild2011319
4Theo PeckhamFlames2011303
5Andy SuttonPredators2011287
6Luke SchennColorado Avalanches2018140
7Charlie McAvoyPhoenix Coyotes2018136
8Dustin ByfuglienVancouver Canucks2018131
9Mark BorowieckiPhiladelphia Flyers2018120
10Josh MansonDetroit Red Wings2018120
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Deryk EngellandRed Wings201170414
2Theo PeckhamFlames2011101413
3Derian HatcherBruins200775912
4Toni LydmanBruins200982512
5Bryan McCabeSenators20104012
6David BackesBoston Bruins201442612
7Brett ConnollyNew-York Islanders201596412
8Dustin ByfuglienVancouver Canucks201643112
9Andrew LaddVancouver Canucks201656712
10Vincent TrocheckColumbus Blue Jackets201455511
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Deryk EngellandRed Wings2011338
2Matt BeleskeyNew-York Islanders2014305
3Theo PeckhamFlames2011303
4Zdeno CharaKings2010299
5David BackesBruins2009297
6Brenden MorrowKings2011296
7Milan LucicSt Louis Blues2018178
8Boone JennerNashville Predators2018173
9Brayden McNabbPittsburgh Penguins2018166
10Luke SchennColorado Avalanches2018166
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ilya KovalchukCapitals20073
2Chris NeilHurricanes20083
3Max PaciorettyChicago Black Hawks20183
4Dainius ZubrusDevils20072
5Marc SavardFlames20072
6Thomas VanekPanthers20072
7Nathan MacKinnonVancouver Canucks20182
8Oliver Ekman-LarssonWinnipeg Jets20181
9Jay BeagleEdmonton Oilers20181
10Aaron EkbladMontreal Canadiens20181
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan SmythLightning20074
2Jason SpezzaRangers20094
3Thomas VanekNew-York Rangers20134
4Dany HeatleyCapitals20073
5Jason BlakeHurricanes20073
6Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens20182
7Brent BurnsAnaheim Ducks20182
8Ryan Nugent-HopkinsWinnipeg Jets20182
9Blake WheelerDallas Stars20182
10Mike HoffmanNashville Predators20182
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Antoine VermetteRangers200665,70%
2Steve RucchinLightning200664,50%
3Sidney CrosbyWild200664,10%
4Mike RichardsSharks200663,80%
5Wes WalzOilers200663,60%
6Ryan O'ReillySan Jose Sharks201861,40%
7Nicklas BackstromVancouver Canucks201860,60%
8Tyler SeguinSan Jose Sharks201860,60%
9Brandon DubinskyPittsburgh Penguins201859,80%
10Ryan KeslerFlorida Panthers201859,70%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan MillerCanucks201015
2Tuukka RaskTamba Bay Lightning201412
3Niklas BackstromAvalanche201011
4Semyon VarlamovNashville Predators201411
5Andrew RaycroftSenators200710
6Ilja BryzgalovMaple Leafs200910
7Pekka RinneStars200910
8Braden HoltbyAnaheim Ducks20189
9Ben BishopWashington Capitals20185
10Jonathan QuickMontreal Canadiens20184
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Antti NiemiLos Angeles Kings20132193
2Miikka KiprusoffCoyotes20072150
3Henrik LundqvistFlyers20102137
4Miikka KiprusoffKings20102117
5Pekka RinneColorado Avalanches20132093
6Ben BishopWashington Capitals20181607
7Braden HoltbyAnaheim Ducks20181599
8Marc-Andre FleuryTamba Bay Lightning20181565
9Henrik LundqvistChicago Black Hawks20181563
10Jaroslav HalakSt Louis Blues20181552
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pekka RinneSharks201063
2Rick DipietroCapitals200757
3Rick DiPietroCapitals200856
4Ryan MillerCanucks201056
5Pekka RinneBlue Jackets201156
6Martin JonesEdmonton Oilers201843
7Braden HoltbyAnaheim Ducks201841
8Henrik LundqvistChicago Black Hawks201838
9Connor HellebuyckNew-York Rangers201835
10Ben BishopWashington Capitals201834
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marty TurcoBlue Jackets201046
2Ilja BryzgalovMaple Leafs200744
3Ryan MillerTrashers200744
4Ondrej PavelecTamba Bay Lightning201644
5Jonathan QuickHurricanes201043
6Ilya BryzgalovNew-York Islanders201342
7Marc-Andre FleuryTamba Bay Lightning201830
8Jaroslav HalakSt Louis Blues201829
9Philipp GrubauerPhoenix Coyotes201828
10Mike SmithColumbus Blue Jackets201827

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1San Jose SharksFlorida Panthers2014618
2Colorado AvalanchesPhoenix Coyotes201693818
3Vancouver CanucksPhiladelphia Flyers2014516
4Washington CapitalsWinnipeg Jets201390415
5New-York RangersCalgary Flames201393015
6Los Angeles KingsChicago Black Hawks201675515
7Ottawa SenatorsLos Angeles Kings201752115
8KingsBruins200727114
9SharksFlames2009114914
10SharksCanadiens201066714
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado AvalanchesPhoenix Coyotes201693834
2San Jose SharksFlorida Panthers2014630
3Winnipeg JetsSan Jose Sharks20134228
4Los Angeles KingsVancouver Canucks201358728
5PanthersSenators200796726
6RangersKings201114626
7CoyotesKings201168426
8Toronto Maple LeafsFlorida Panthers201510426
9Los Angeles KingsChicago Black Hawks201675526
10Winnipeg JetsVancouver Canucks20182126Game Direct Link
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado AvalanchesPhoenix Coyotes201693852
2San Jose SharksFlorida Panthers2014648
3Winnipeg JetsSan Jose Sharks20134242
4Los Angeles KingsVancouver Canucks201358742
5Washington CapitalsWinnipeg Jets201390441
6New-York RangersCalgary Flames201393041
7Los Angeles KingsChicago Black Hawks201675541
8Boston BruinsNew-York Rangers20133840
9Winnipeg JetsVancouver Canucks20182140Game Direct Link
10Toronto Maple LeafsFlorida Panthers201510439
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1BluesRangers200763596
2PenguinsDevils200766795
3SabresLightning200754893
4FlyersCapitals200743892
5HurricanesCoyotes200764992
6Chicago Black HawksEdmonton Oilers201688387
7St Louis BluesColorado Avalanches2015484
8San Jose SharksSt Louis Blues201486083
9Los Angeles KingsNashville Predators201661483
10Colorado AvalanchesWashington Capitals201463082
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlyersCanucks2011125138
2Phoenix CoyotesToronto Maple Leafs20142136
3Montreal CanadiensBoston Bruins2013289126
4AvalancheBlue Jackets2011104125
5SharksBlue Jackets2011292122
6Blue JacketsSharks2008530118
7Phoenix CoyotesNew-York Rangers2018609118Game Direct Link
8St Louis BluesSan Jose Sharks2018643114Game Direct Link
9Montreal CanadiensDallas Stars201791100
10Winnipeg JetsTamba Bay Lightning201656996
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Montreal CanadiensBoston Bruins201481469
2Boston BruinsMontreal Canadiens201432568
3Boston BruinsChicago Black Hawks201442667
4Anaheim DucksMontreal Canadiens201495267
5Blue JacketsAvalanche200986866
6Boston BruinsMontreal Canadiens201268466
7New-York RangersLos Angeles Kings201546266
8Tamba Bay LightningWashington Capitals201657666
9Nashville PredatorsPhiladelphia Flyers201270965
10Boston BruinsTamba Bay Lightning201452165